Academic Award Recipients for Fall 2021 Semester Announced

Midland University is recognizing 514 students for their outstanding achievements in being named to the…

Academic Award Recipients for Fall 2021 Semester Announced

Midland University is recognizing 514 students for their outstanding achievements in being named to the Fall 2021 Academic Awards list. Midland students were honored through four awards (President’s List, President’s Achievement Award, Dean’s List and Dean’s Achievement Award) for the semester. Midland is proud to honor these students for their hard work and perseverance in the classroom.

  • President’s List honorees must have a term GPA of 4.0, no incomplete grades, and at least 12 credits on the A-F grade scale.
  • President’s Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 4.0, no incomplete grades, and 6-11 credits on the A-F grade scale.
  • Dean’s List honorees must have a term GPA of 3.50-3.99, no incomplete grades, and at least 12 credits on the A-F grade scale.
  • Dean’s Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 3.50-3.99, no incomplete grades, and 6-11 credits on the A-F grade scale.

President’s List

Rylie Albers, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE
Benjamin Andersen, Business Intelligence and Technology, Bennington, NE
Michelle Avila-Negrete, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Tori Baker, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Erin Baum, Criminal Justice, Firestone, CO
Burton Brandt, Business Administration, Unadilla, NE
Abigail Bruck, Elementary Education, K-8, Harlan, IA
Hamish Campbell Antonenko, Digital Marketing, Rossland, Canada
Preston Carbaugh, Education, PK-12, Cambridge, NE
Zoey Carrico, Nursing – Traditional, Papillion, NE
Brianna Cavalieri, Nursing – Traditional, Bellevue, NE
Amy Cawley, Digital Marketing, Webster, NY
Jenna Cazin, Nursing – Traditional, Yalaha, FL
Paeton Coler, Pre-Education, PK-12, Norfolk, NE
Jacob Craig, Elementary Education, K-8, Falls City, NE
Christian Dames, Secondary Education, Scribner, NE
Seth Dasuki, Business Intelligence and Technology, Eden Prairie, MN
William DeLay, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Granby, CO
Morgan Donald, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE
Kaley-Ashton Einrem, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Crofton, NE
Abby Ertz, Nursing – Traditional, Lincoln, NE
Robin Etter, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Riley Evans, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE
Elaina Fanton, Pre – Secondary Education, Lincoln, NE
Grace Felder, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE
Shelby Fink, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Clarion, IA
Alissa Fitzgerald, Nursing – Traditional, Bellevue, NE
Kayla Flanigan, Management, Omaha, NE
Jericha Fox, Biology, American Fork, UT
Alexander France, Youth and Family Ministry, Omaha, NE
DeMarquez Frazier, Nursing – Traditional, Minneapolis, MN
Geri Fredrickson, Nursing – Traditional, Independence, WI
Jordan Gagner, Biology, Sitka, AK
Peyton Garbers, History, Sioux Falls, SD
Garett Garniss, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Ralston, NE
Jenna Grosdidier, Biology, Ethan, SD
Perla Gutierrez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Faith Guyer, Biology, Springfield, MO
Jessica Hall, Nursing – Traditional, Runnells, IA
Natalie Hammer, Nursing – Traditional, York, NE
Emma Hampton, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Saint Louis, MO
Dylan Hastings, Sports Marketing and Management, Colorado Springs, CO
Keyana Hastings, Nursing – Traditional, Ogallala, NE
Kamryn Hayhurst, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE
Chloe Herman, Human Services, Broken Bow, NE
Elimi Hernandez, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Maria Herrera, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Brant Hilzendeger, Undeclared, Kennard, NE
Jonah Housh, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE
Rayshon Hovaldt, Psychology, Omaha, NE
Holly Hunt, Elementary Education, K-8, Green River, WY
Zoey Ann Hurst, Arts Management, Fremont, NE
Tycho Janssen, Business Intelligence and Technology, Nijmegen, Netherlands
Cayenne Johnson, Arts Management, Lake Orion, MI
Emma Johnson, Communication Studies, Kansas City, KS
Lyndsy Johnson, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Elkhorn, NE
Kelly Keith, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Konner Kiesel, Education, PK-12, Wilber, NE
Tessa Kinart, Elementary Education, K-8, Nebraska City, NE
Frances Klausen, Elementary Education, K-8, Wayne, NE
Emily Kleve, Elementary Education, K-8, Central City, NE
Hayley Kohl, Pre – Secondary Education, Fremont, NE
Grace Kohnke, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Lincoln, NE
Kennedy Kress, Psychology, Omaha, NE
Aaron Langemeier, Accounting, Schuyler, NE
Hope Leimbach, Education, PK-12, Lincoln, NE
Karla Lemus, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE
Caitlyn Lessig, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Omaha, NE
Melanie Letzring, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE
Amber Link, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE
Brea Lovitt, Nursing – Traditional, Beatrice, NE
Annamaria Lowary, Elementary Education, K-8, Atlantic, IA
Franciska Lucio, Nursing – Traditional, Tucson, AZ
Rylee Martin, Mathematics, Nesbitt, Canada
Thomas McCoppin, Business Intelligence and Technology, Hospers, IA
Meghann McCurdy, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Ethan Meyer, Management, Grand Island, NE
Halle Meyer, Accounting, Omaha, NE
Hannah Meyer, Undeclared, Nickerson, NE
Kayla Monaghan, Accounting, Fremont, NE
Jared Money, Natural Science, Fremont, NE
Tristan Montera, Exercise Science, Brea, CA
Jessica Moss, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Burr, NE
Lexus Mueller, Biology, Fremont, NE
Sarah Murray, Arts Management, Fremont, NE
Pietro Musso, Management, Cuneo, Italy
Lance Myers, Psychology, Fremont, NE
Marissa Napolitano, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE
Hannah Nelson, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE
Tana Nelson, Nursing – LPN to BSN, North Bend, NE
Melissa Niles, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE
Kailey Novak, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE
Chris Ollie, Arts Management, Council Bluffs, IA
Krystal Olson, Management, Independence, MO
Mia Orduna, Nursing – Traditional, Papillion, NE
Jessica Palmquist, Secondary Education, Yutan, NE
Veronica Pankowski, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Emily Paulino, Accounting, Honolulu, HI
Reilly Peetz, Elementary Education, K-8, North Loup, NE
Lauren Pimentel, Human Services, Dighton, MA
Malorie Poessnecker, Human Services, Ames, NE
Travis Pollard, Arts Management, Omaha, NE
Kaitlyn Polodna, Biology, Omaha, NE
Emily Prai, Accounting, Lincoln, NE
Sarah Prall, Psychology, Fremont, NE
Erin Prusa, Secondary Education, Howells, NE
Valeria Rangel, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Gunnar Ray, Undeclared, Oakland, NE
Madyson Ray, Psychology, Blair, NE
Gabrielle Reavis, Communication Studies, Newman Lake, WA
Chiara Richeson, Nursing – Traditional, Gothenburg, NE
Aliyah Rincon, Nursing – Traditional, Granada Hills, CA
Bailey Rolfe, Elementary Education, K-8, Bennington, NE
Reginald Ross, General Business, Dacula, GA
Lauryn Samuelson, Nursing – Traditional, Oxford, NE
Bowen Sandquist, Biology, Grimes, IA
Jenna Schinstock, Pre – Special Education Generalist, K-12, West Point, NE
Abby Schweers, Nursing – Traditional, Ponca, NE
Edwin Schweikert, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE
Maggie Sempeck, Human Services, Omaha, NE
Keagan Shearer, Undeclared, Wawanesa, Canada
Ashley Shelton, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Greenwood, MO
Emma Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Samantha Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Sarah Showalter, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE
Jaime Sion, Management, Fremont, NE
Elizabeth Speight, Digital Marketing, Elkhorn, NE
Riccardo Stagnaro, Management, Macerata, Italy
Grace Staley, Psychology, Omaha, NE
Patricia Steadman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Spencer Stenger, Accounting, Omaha, NE
Henri Stoeckermann, Psychology, Herrenberg, Germany
Stephanie Strobel, Digital Marketing, Marquette, NE
Luca Struffi, Management, Trento, Italy
Danielle Sweet, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Ashley Thomas, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Fremont, NE
Avery Thomason, Nursing – Traditional, Ripon, CA
Colby Tichota, Accounting, Yutan, NE
Trevor Timm, Criminal Justice, Wabasha, MN
Mason Togher, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Fort Collins, CO
Madison Topping, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE
Dalton Tremayne, Secondary Education, Homer, NE
Hannah Triske, Communication Studies, Hopkins, MN
Colton Uhing, Accounting, Elkhorn, NE
Georgia Urey, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Katlin Vampola, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Kari Van Nostrand, Pre – Secondary Education, Clarinda, IA
Nerissa Wagner, Secondary Education, Leesburg, VA
Darby Walsh, Biology, Ashland, NE
Kennedy Walther, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE
Melissa Warner, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE
Chloe Wasielewski, Exercise Science, Elizabeth, CO
Lara Wasmoen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Rylan Weaver, Criminal Justice, Wakefield, NE
Matthew Weisberg, English, Sellersville, PA
Jordyn Werth, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Lucas Weyrich, Psychology, Bad Urach, Germany
Georg Wiebel, Undeclared, Duesseldorf, Germany

President’s Achievement Award

Nikkayla Birchem, Nursing – RN to BSN, Columbus, NE
Tawny Cynova, Nursing – RN to BSN, Columbus, NE
Jordan DeZeeuw, Nursing – RN to BSN, Silver City, IA
Linda Emanuel, Nursing – RN to BSN, North Bend, NE
Andrea Foulk, Nursing – RN to BSN, Grand Island, NE
Marty Gospodarski, Management, Lincoln, NE
Chayann Indra, Nursing – RN to BSN, Clarkson, NE
Kari Kensinger, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Mitchell Kley, Agribusiness, Arbuckle, CA
Kyla Lindeque, Nursing – RN to BSN, Juniata, NE
Tanya Mckeen, Nursing – RN to BSN, Columbus, NE
Betsy Paprocki, Nursing – RN to BSN, Cedar Bluffs, NE
Crysta Pratt, Nursing – RN to BSN, Columbus, NE

Dean’s List

Miguel Abete, Psychology, Pamplona, Spain
Zachary Acamo, Education, PK-12, Bellevue, NE
Lagi Marina AhSang, Exercise Science, Killeen, TX
Jay Alshouse, Business Intelligence and Technology, Farmington, NM
Alexa Ames, Human Services, Hoskins, NE
Brittany Andersen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Madison Andersen, Exercise Science, Lincoln, NE
Carter Anderson, Education, PK-12, Oakland, NE
Logan Anderson, Sociology, Nederland, TX
Thomas Anthone, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE
Jeremi Aubin, Psychology, Sudbury, Canada
Maci Avila, Strength and Conditioning, Henderson, NV
Kayla Bailey, Nursing – Traditional, Rocky Rapids, Canada
Malachi Ball-Alexander, Business Administration, San Antonio, TX
Jasmin Ballesteros, History, San Diego, CA
Mackenzie Banas, Accounting, Otsego, MI
David Barclay, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE
Emma Barnes, Biology, Papillion, NE
Kolben Barney, Exercise Science, Colorado Spgs, CO
Jayce Bauer, Strength and Conditioning, Alliance, NE
Sarah Beach, Pre-Education, PK-12, Waterbury, NE
Madison Becker, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE
Allyse Bell, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE
Reagan Benes, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Wahoo, NE
Christina Berkstresser, Pre-Education, PK-12, Lees Summit, MO
Matthijs Bezem, General Business, Vught, Netherlands
Kayli Bighia, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Brendan Bills, Strength and Conditioning, Colorado Springs, CO
Nathen Bitzer, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE
Ondrej Blaha, Exercise Science, Kadan, Czech Republic
Ethan Blair, Management, Omaha, NE
Brandon Blum, Accounting, Wahoo, NE
Christopher Boehm, Business Intelligence and Technology, Omaha, NE
Rian Boub, Digital Marketing, Papillion, NE
Brianna Brabec, Accounting, Wahoo, NE
Cailin Brashear, Management, Fremont, NE
Chanese Brathwaite, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Josiah Brejda, Exercise Science, Lincoln, NE
Quinton Briggs, Biology, Pleasant Grove, UT
Bruno Brocanelli, Management, Hortolandia, Brazil
Benjamin Brown, Management, Wichita, KS
Rachel Brown, Secondary Education, Arlington, NE
Renzellous Brown, Arts Management, Arlington, TX
Shana Brown, Accounting, Gilbert, AZ
Asia Bryant, Athletic Training, Omaha, NE
Charles Buckley, Nursing – Traditional, Nickerson, NE
Grace Burns, Arts Management, Fremont, NE
Wyatt Busick, Sports Marketing and Management, Kansas City, KS
Kassidy Carpenter, Biology, Omaha, NE
Molly Carstens, Arts Management, Columbus, NE
Benjamin Castillo, Arts Management, Fremont, NE
Mariah Castillo, Mathematics, Waterford, MI
Chase Chapa, Nursing – Traditional, Port Lavaca, TX
Inelva Chapman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Luke Chavanne, Youth and Family Ministry, Raywood, TX
Tanna Christensen, Exercise Science, spicer, MN
Elliot Chubon, Sports Marketing and Management, Tucson, AZ
Xacaria Clark, Nursing – Traditional, Ball, LA
Kayla Colacion, Strength and Conditioning, Fort Worth, TX
Carsen Collins, Pre – Secondary Education, Missouri Vly, IA
Nunzio Colonna Thiel, Digital Marketing, Costa De Los Pinos, Spain
Bethany Cook, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Katelyn Coon, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE
Jack Cooper, Psychology, Omaha, NE
Jaden Cover, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE
Ariyana Crafton-Jimmerson, Criminal Justice, Elkhorn, NE
Jacob Cragg, Pre – Secondary Education, Raymore, MO
Chase Craven, Undeclared, Alvo, NE
Saige Craven, Undeclared, Alvo, NE
Nicholas Crociata, Strength and Conditioning, Allen, TX
Rachel Culhane, Business Administration, Papillion, NE
Aidan Cusack, Criminal Justice, Lakeway, TX
Mason Dahlke, Biology, Columbus, NE
Elissa Dames, Accounting, Scribner, NE
Megan Daniels, Elementary Education, K-8, Acton, CA
Kennedy Darner, Accounting, Gretna, NE
Kylie Debaets, Exercise Science, Lincoln, NE
Allie DeGroff, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE
Tanner DeKock, Business Administration – Management, Oskaloosa, IA
Guilherme Demhougi, Athletic Training, Fremont, NE
Wyatt Denna, Criminal Justice, Soldotna, AK
Jacob Dennis, Business Administration, Omaha, NE
Ashlyn Diehl, Management, Lincoln, NE
Chloe Dietz, Elementary Education, K-8, Papillion, NE
Derek Dishman, Secondary Education, Blair, NE
Chloe Do Lago, Digital Marketing, Lorp Sentaraille, France
Adin Doll, Biology, Roseville, CA
Jose Dominguez, Education, PK-12, Nebraska City, NE
Melany Donoghue, Arts Management, Columbus, NE
Sydney Dose, Exercise Science, Lincoln, NE
Brooke Douglas, General Business, Omaha, NE
Kathleen Dowd, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Precious Dube, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE
Tyler Dunham, Sports Marketing and Management, Marshalltown, IA
Mikayla Duran, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Caruthers, CA
Zachary Eddington, Management, Springfield, IL
Andrew Egan, Digital Marketing, Fowler, CO
William Eklund, Management, Tucson, AZ
Rebecca Else, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Olivia Engel, Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE
Gracey England, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE
Dillon Faubel, Accounting, Carter Lake, IA
Lynsey Ferrari, Elementary Education, K-8, Hayward, CA
Anna Fitzgerald, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Papillion, NE
Amanda Fleming, Psychology, Omaha, NE
Hailee Fliam, General Business, Omaha, NE
Arianna Flores, Psychology, Tucson, AZ
Rochelle Flores, Psychology, Papillion, NE
Roni Foote, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE
Grant Francisco, Art – Graphic Art, Lincoln, NE
Julieanne Gallion, Undeclared, Chapman, NE
Olivia Gardea, Nursing – Traditional, Bakersfield, CA
Nicole Gattenby, Accounting, Allen, TX
Reagan Gausman, Arts Management, Columbus, NE
McKenna Gehner, Nursing – Traditional, Sioux City, IA
Hallie Gehring, Athletic Training, Pleasant Grove, UT
Gianna Genneken, Nursing – Traditional, Las Vegas, NV
Rebecca Gernandt, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE
Ashton Gibbs, Biology, Gretna, NE
Jake Gibson, Management, Brighton, United Kingdom
Miranda Gibson, Nursing – Traditional, Lenexa, KS
Alexandra Glosser, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE
Gage Gonzales, Criminal Justice, Fremont, NE
Gavin Goracke, Human Performance – Strength and Conditioning, Omaha, NE
Alexander Gorczyca, Undeclared, Hingham, MA
Spencer Graham, Secondary Education, Lincoln, NE
Cloey Gray, Arts Management, Omaha, NE
Sally Green, Biology, Greenville, TX
Karenna Grothmann, Business Administration, Fargo, ND
Lexis Haase, Business Administration – Marketing, West Point, NE
Kody Hahn, Strength and Conditioning, Mccook, NE
Madison Hall, Arts Management, Bennington, NE
Lucas Hamzeh, Management, Gilbert, AZ
Nathan Handley, General Business, Waukesha, WI
Michael Harding, Undeclared, Omaha, NE
Austin Harris, Accounting, Omaha, NE
Sadie Harris, Criminal Justice, Maize, KS
Jennifer Harshbarger, Youth and Family Ministry, Fremont, NE
William Hastreiter, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE
Callahan Healy, Natural Science, Riverton, WY
Bradyn Heiss, Accounting, Lewiston, ID
Aja Henderson, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Wahoo, NE
Charlie Hendry, Sociology, Arlington, NE
Zoe Henke, Biology, Denver, CO
Megan Hernandez-Belew, Secondary Education, Broomfield, CO
Sydney Herren, Accounting, Omaha, NE
Riley Herring, Digital Marketing, Gretna, NE
Lily Hinkel, Arts Management, Fremont, NE
Carter Hoffman, Business Intelligence and Technology, Clear Lake, SD
Gabriella Hoffman, English, Kearney, NE
Sidney Howard, Psychology, Altoona, KS
Ashlyn Ibero, Arts Management, Gering, NE
Jemila Ibrahim, Nursing – Traditional, Bellevue, NE
Taylor Jacobsen, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE
Tylen Jakub, Accounting, David City, NE
Kara Jennings, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE
Morgan Jewell, Criminal Justice, Littleton, CO
Addison Johnson, Biology, Kilgore, NE
Jacob Johnson, Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE
Lauryn Johnson, Biology, Wichita, KS
Mitchell Johnson, Communication Studies, Council Bluffs, IA
Trevor Jones, Management, Kellyville, OK
Erin Kahnk, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE
Mark Karpf, Agribusiness, Gering, NE
Sydney Kaspar, Arts Management, Columbus, NE
Madalyn Kelsey, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Adair, IA
Rachel Kelso, Criminal Justice, Windsor, MO
Morgan Kempkes, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Samantha Kempkes, Exercise Science, Hickman, NE
Mylie Ketterson, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE
Shoshone Kimbley, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Katie Kimes, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE
Benjamin Kirkland, Business Administration, Marysville, KS
Rece Kissinger, Digital Marketing, Ashland, NE
Ayden Koss-Marshall, Management, Fremont, NE
Noah Krueger, Business Intelligence and Technology, Lincoln, NE
Dylan Kucera, Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE
Konner Kudron, Nursing – Traditional, Columbus, NE
Taylor Kvittem, Human Services, Lincoln, NE
John Lapour, Management, Omaha, NE
Gavin Larson, Education, PK-12, Pierce, NE
Nathan Leaders, Business Administration, Omaha, NE
Justin Leifeld, Pre-Education, PK-12, Humphrey, NE
Filippos Liakakos, Business Administration – General Business, Milton, Canada
Chase Lipsys, Management, Fremont, NE
Courtney Loll, Arts Management, Marinette, WI
Patrick Long, Nursing – Traditional, Gretna, NE
Savannah Lukasiewicz, Exercise Science, Fort Calhoun, NE
Arianna Lumanog, Digital Marketing, Albuquerque, NM
Marissa Lutz, Strength and Conditioning, Greenville, TX
Cheyenne Mahnke, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE
Jace Mahoney, Nursing – Traditional, Omaha, NE
Alyssah Malmberg, Athletic Training, Council Bluffs, IA
John Malone, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE
Paige Maly, Elementary Education, K-8, Weston, NE
Reanna Mancera, Nursing – Traditional, Bakersfield, CA
Nichole Manning, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE
Margaret Marcotte, Management, Bemidji, MN
Mitchell Marinaro, Nursing – Traditional, Bailey, CO
Jordan Martin, Human Services, Fremont, NE
Kameron Martin, Criminal Justice, Petersburg, IL
Gabriel Martinez, Accounting, Fort Collins, CO
Jonah Martinez, Exercise Science, Edinburg, TX
Payton McDermott, Communication Studies, Anthony, KS
Samantha McDonald, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, North Bend, NE
Gage McGill, Biology, Ponca, NE
Ross McMahon, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE
Alexander Mee, Sports Marketing and Management, Derby, United Kingdom
Natalie Mejia, Biology, Rch Cucamonga, CA
Haley Mendez, Biology, Fremont, NE
Mandy Montante Gonzalez, Sociology, Fremont, NE
Arturo Montes, Accounting, Des Moines, IA
Candice Moore, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bennington, NE
Marco Moresco, Accounting, Malnate, Italy
Tanner Mros, Accounting, Big Lake, MN
Jeffrey Needham, Undeclared, Omaha, NE
Brian Neely, Arts Management, Omaha, NE
Ethan Nevius, Arts Management, Navarre, FL
Benjamin Ngelingkong, Management, Kuching, Malaysia
Diana Nisbett, Psychology, Tucson, AZ
Nicholas Novak, Management, Fremont, NE
Abigail Olson, Nursing – Traditional, Missouri Valley, IA
Vince Ongtangco, Strength and Conditioning, Alma, NE
Genesis Ornelas, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Cody Ortega Rice, Undeclared, Columbus, NE
Anna Ortiz, Arts Management, Omaha, NE
Dario Ortiz, Human Services, Greeley, CO
Jaineily Ortiz, Exercise Science, Fremont, NE
Melissa Oswalt, Nursing – RN to BSN, Trophy Club, TX
Tara Overturf, Elementary Education, K-8, Sutton, NE
Jaydon Owen, Education, PK-12, Valentine, NE
Qur’an Owens, Athletic Training, Council Bluffs, IA
Sarai Pacheco, Arts Management, Columbus, NE
Ashleigh Painter, Psychology (Compressed), Staunton, IL
Adrien Patigny, Strength and Conditioning, IS SUR TILLE, France
Kyler Peetz, Education, PK-12, North Loup, NE
Joshua Pereira, Digital Marketing, Mckinney, TX
Tomas Pereira, Management, Cartagena, Columbia
Jacob Perez, Nursing – Traditional, Bakersfield, CA
Jesse Perez, Exercise Science, Alice, TX
Allison Perkins, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE
Callan Phillips, Education, PK-12, Wahoo, NE
Ahmad Pierce, Psychology, Copperas Cove, TX
Laura Placido, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Yannick Pohland, Sports Marketing and Management, Langen, Hessen, Germany
Cameron Poolton, Management, Mildenhall, United Kingdom
Bridget Praest, Art – Graphic Art, Dodge, NE
Stephanie Pryal, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Allison Rakowski, Athletic Training, Winnipeg, Canada
Garrett Regan, Psychology, River Ridge, LA
Alexsis Reynaga, Strength and Conditioning, Pender, NE
Sarah Rhoads, Nursing – Traditional, Cedar Bluffs, NE
Matthew Ricci, Sports Marketing and Management, Olathe, KS
Antonio Rinn, Pre-Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE
Connor Rinn, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE
Alexis Rios, Digital Marketing, La Verne, CA
Macy Robb, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Elkhorn, NE
Bree Roberts, Nursing – Traditional, North Platte, NE
Dylan Robertson, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE
Kristian Rocha, Pre – Secondary Education, Schuyler, NE
Micaela Rodriguez, Criminal Justice, Canyon County, CA
Trey Rodriguez, General Business, Kearney, NE
Ryan Rogers, Management, Omaha, NE
Katherine Roudebush, Biology, Blue Springs, MO
John Royer, General Business, McFarland, WI
Rylee Rusinko, Nursing – Traditional, Fremont, NE
Roberto Saenz, Accounting, Mission, TX
Shaleigh Schall, Pre – Secondary Education, Bellevue, WA
Evie Schlickbernd, Agribusiness, West Point, NE
Amanda Schmaderer, Pre – Special Education Generalist, K-12, Lincoln, NE
Jenna Schroeder, Arts Management, Holdrege, NE
Skyleigh Sears, Criminal Justice, Port Lavaca, TX
Dylan Segura, Exercise Science, Panhandle, TX
Mackenzie Sempeck, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE
Sarah Serrano, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Omaha, NE
Taylor Shaw, Human Services, Steele City, NE
Cody Shearer, Agribusiness, Wawanesa, Canada
Brylee Sherer, Nursing – Traditional, Pisgah, IA
Austin Shook, Criminal Justice, Ralston, NE
Morgan Siebert, General Business, Maribel, WI
Savannah Sindelar, Management, North Bend, NE
Colby Sluka, Human Performance – Exercise Science (BS), Lincoln, NE
Connor Smith, Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE
Kellee Smith, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Leland Stanford, Strength and Conditioning, Hutchinson, KS
Dalton Stodieck, Education, PK-12, York, NE
Jerusalem Tamasese, General Business, South San Francisco, CA
Scott Tatum, Management, Livingston, MT
Morgan Teten, Exercise Science, Malcolm, NE
Caseyann Thompson, Biology, Omaha, NE
Jared Thompson, Exercise Science, Carter Lake, IA
Sky Thompson, Athletic Training, Balcarres, Canada
Marcus Thorne, Exercise Science, Sparks, NV
Tristan Thurlow, Mathematics, Fremont, NE
Kendra Tietjen, Exercise Science, Byron, NE
Quang Tran, Nursing – Traditional, Pearland, TX
Kimberly Trecek, Nursing – RN to BSN, Omaha, NE
Jessica Trinkle, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Olathe, KS
Lauren Tunnicliff, Arts Management, Clarinda, IA
Joshua Uhrmacher, Business Intelligence and Technology, Rising City, NE
Yenifer Umana Alvarez, Undeclared, Fremont, NE
Harold Urban, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE
Leslie Valdivia Pena, Business Administration, Fremont, NE
Shelby Vandenberg, Nursing – Traditional, Gretna, NE
Gunnar Vanek, Agribusiness, Prague, NE
Gabriel VanWinkle, History, Kearney, NE
Luis Vargas, Sports Marketing and Management, Quito, Ecuador
Savannah Vaughn, Biology, Henderson, NV
Alizeih Villalpando, Nursing – Traditional, Ewa Beach, HI
Alexander Voyles, Digital Marketing, Belle Fourche, SD
Allysa Walsh, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE
Sheridan Wayne, Athletic Training, Colorado Spgs, CO
Mackenzie Weaver, Exercise Science, Lansing, KS
Kyle Weber, Sports Marketing and Management, Marshall, MO
Monica Weber, Human Services, Columbus, NE
Zachary Weber, Business Administration, Crofton, NE
Carter Welch, Psychology, Bloomer, WI
Jessica Wellman, Criminal Justice, Papillion, NE
Caden White, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE
Dalton Wilcox, Accounting, Quincy, CA
Claudia Wilson, Exercise Science, Papillion, NE
Peyton Wingert, Business Administration – Management, North Sioux City, SD
Baxter Wirth, General Business, Sour Lake, TX
Mindy Wittig, Sports Marketing and Management, Great Bend, KS
Amber Wolever, Exercise Science, Snyder, CO
Guy Woodle, Accounting, Papillion, NE
Carson Woodward, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE
Riley Yanek, Nursing – Traditional, Placentia, CA
Kaitlin Young, Pre – Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE
Brennen Yust, Biology, Seneca, MO
Abigail Zoubek, Undeclared, Dorchester, NE

Dean’s Achievement Award

Jonathan Anthony, Nursing – RN to BSN, Fremont, NE
Jeremy Costa, Communication Studies, Benicia, CA
Tanya Fiala, Nursing – RN to BSN, Underwood, IA
Austin Gabler, Arts Management, Fremont, NE
Trevor Havlovic, Management, Prague, NE
LaTraviaus Kingsland, Business Administration, San Antonio, TX
Bailey Locano, Human Performance – Athletic Training (BA), Torrance, CA
Kisa Omerovic, Psychology, Lincoln, NE
Sarahi Rios, Nursing – RN to BSN, Columbus, NE
Shaina Russell, Undeclared, Gretna, NE
Mackenzie Smith, Applied Behavior Analysis, Lincoln, NE
Gunner Todorovich, Business Administration, Papillion, NE