Kenosha County space scholars earn school honors, graduate | Native Information

DES MOINES, Iowa — Deena Alsabbah of Kenosha was once named to Drake College’s president’s record for receiving a really perfect 4.0 grade level reasonable throughout the spring 2022 semester.

Nadia Clark of Kenosha and Paige Sala of Trevor had been named to Drake College’s dean’s record for receiving a grade level reasonable of three.5 or upper throughout the spring 2022 semester.

Noah Cresco of Delightful Prairie graduated with a health care provider of pharmacy and grasp of industrial management level from Drake College.

Milwaukee College of Engineering

MILWAUKEE — The next scholars graduated with levels from the Milwaukee College of Engineering:

Individuals are additionally studying…

KENOSHA: Victoria Perez, bachelor of science in biomolecular engineering, honors; Tyler Christensen, bachelor of science in laptop engineering, honors; Juan Sandoval, bachelor of science in electric engineering.

PLEASANT PRAIRIE: Paul Rizza, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering, honors; Zachary Barrow, bachelor of science in building control, prime honors.

SALEM: Mikelle Miles, bachelor of science in nursing.

SILVER LAKE: Joshua Peterson, bachelor of science in tool engineering, prime honors.

Rochester Institute of Generation

ROCHESTER, N.Y. — Cathryn Szulczewski of Delightful Prairie was once named to Rochester Institute of Generation’s dean’s record for receiving a grade level reasonable of three.4 or upper throughout the spring 2022 semester.

EAU CLAIRE — The next scholars had been named to UW-Eau Claire’s dean’s record for exceptional educational efficiency throughout the spring 2022 semester:

KENOSHA: Mary Bolog, Gianna Hoppenjan, Adelynn Monk, Brenna Strojinc.

PLEASANT PRAIRIE: Alexandria Shea, Connor Garland.

SILVER LAKE: Haley Lamberson.

TREVOR: Gunnar Johnson, Olivia Pachol.

TWIN LAKES: Madelyn Lindeman, Kitana Volbright.

MILWAUKEE — The next scholars had been named to UW-Milwaukee’s dean’s record for exceptional educational efficiency throughout the spring 2022 semester:

BRISTOL: Jillian Argersinger, Emma Heller-Cavener, Daniel Persino, Alexis Saad, Nina Savaglio.

KENOSHA: Arica Bauer, Owen Bellevage, Bao Bui, Evan Callow, Claire Cannady, Crystal Carter, Kelsei Cecil, Jordann Cornett, Madison Crawford, Bobby Davis Jr., Matthew Deacon, Elijah Edwards, Johnny Folsom Jr., Angela Freeman, Gisella Greco, Esther Johnson, Hailey Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Rhett Kliger, Evan Krueger, Christopher Lee Jr., Benjamin Leipzig Nathan Leipzig, Anthony Madrigrano, Catherine Moddes, Jasmine Morris, Noah Nichter, Hannah Noel-Sieber, Lindsay Peck, Stephanie Petersen, Samantha Pierce, Matthew Rimkus, Ryane Santoro, Martin Schabel, Kyle Scoville, Megan Setter, Jaskirat Sidhu, Kay Tetzlaff, Michael Thomey, Jade Troha, Stephanie Ward, Luke Westhoff, Grace Ziehm.

PLEASANT PRAIRIE: Adam Antonneau, Andrea Bennage, Andreas Beyer-Bowden, Dylan Buss, Bryanna Gonzalez, Riley Hansen, Brandon Innis, Maas Jayah, Kyle Lange, Stevan Obradovich, Julie Rawa, Filip Saitis, Florin Saitis, Olivia Webers, Religion Wrycha.

SALEM: Melissa Wilkinson.

SILVER LAKE: Jesse Lewandowski, Aidan Rosengarden.

TREVOR: Kathryn Boyd, Colten Pearson, Kevin Pedley.

TWIN LAKES: Jessica Curzon, Hannah Zimmermann.

WHITEWATER — The next scholars graduated with levels from UW-Whitewater this spring:

BRISTOL: Bekah Gruener, affiliate in liberal arts.

KENOSHA: Bryce Bigelow, bachelor of science in, bodily training; Maddie Crum, bachelor of science in artwork training, summa cum laude; Nick DeCesaro, bachelor of industrial management in accounting; Shannon Dufek, grasp in trade management; Zach Goebel, bachelor of industrial management in finance; Adan Herrera, bachelor of arts in journalism; Sabrina Hiton, bachelor of arts in journalism; Allie Kiser, bachelor of industrial management in advertising; Samuel Kristiansen, bachelor of tune; Joseph Maldonado, bachelor of industrial management in advertising, cum laude; Tyler McNutt, bachelor of industrial management in data generation; Tracie Nielson-Newberry, grasp of science in trade training; Katrina Polso, grasp of industrial management; Cora Shircel, bachelor of arts in journalism, summa cum laude; Brittany Skau, bachelor of industrial management in data generation; Krissy Swatkowski, bachelor of science in basic training, magna cum laude; De’Andra Tucker, bachelor of industrial management in accounting, magna cum laude; Brooklyn Willms, bachelor of science in conversation sciences and problems, cum laude; Tyler Zumbrock, grasp of industrial management.

PLEASANT PRAIRIE: Noah Aron, bachelor of industrial management basically control, cum laude; Sara Klimisch, grasp of science in conversation sciences and problems; Emily Smith, bachelor of industrial management in finance; Brandon Zoerner, bachelor of industrial management in advertising.

SALEM: Matthew Bruzas, bachelor of arts in journalism; Lauren Cygnar, bachelor of science in biology; Maggie Hillock, bachelor of tune; Alex Klugiewicz, bachelor of science in laptop science; Madeline Schmidt, grasp of industrial management.

TREVOR: Vince Comaroto, bachelor of science in laptop science, cum laude; Kyle Grzyb, bachelor of science in media arts and sport building, magna cum laude; Augie Horak, bachelor of industrial management in entrepreneurship; Megan Turk, bachelor of science in basic training, cum laude.

TWIN LAKES: Ashley Falasz, bachelor of science in psychology, cum laude; Dylan Paprocki, bachelor of industrial management in finance, summa cum laude; Jared Ticha, bachelor of industrial management in finance, magna cum laude; Jordyn VanZeeland, bachelor of science in psychology, summa cum laude; Emily Vershowske, bachelor of arts in psychology, magna cum laude.

LARAMIE, Wyo. — Bradley Yarwood of Delightful Prairie was once named to the College of Wyoming’s president’s honor roll for receiving a 4.0 grade level reasonable throughout the spring 2022 semester.

FAYETTE, Iowa — The next scholars graduated with levels from Higher Iowa College:

KENSOHA: Sheila Coleman, bachelor of science in psychology, cum laude; Maggie Kent, bachelor of science in human services and products, magna cum laude; Eric Nash, grasp of industrial management in accounting; Angelique Ortiz, bachelor of science in trade management, magna cum laude.

TWIN LAKES: Kaitlin Tietz, bachelor of science in legal justice, cum laude.

Western Illinois College

MACOMB, Unwell. — Miles Bankston of Kenosha graduated with a bachelor of arts level basically research from Western Illinois College.